ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

ISTANBUL B - IMO 8113293

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Michael Van Bosch [View profile]Title:ISTANBUL BAdded:Jul 16, 2008
Captured:IMO:8113293Hits:810
Photo Category: General cargo ships built 1980-1989 (Over 3000gt)
Description:
Leaving empty for Antwerpen (BE).
Vessel Identification
Name:Blue Moon
IMO:8113293
Flag:Togo
MMSI:671437000
Callsign:5VCN3
Former name(s):
- Istanbul B (Until 2013 Nov)
- Kaya Bey (Until 2007 Dec)
- Anzer (Until 2004 Jun)
- Morkoc (Until 1993 Aug)
Technical Data
Vessel type:General Cargo
Gross tonnage:4,018 tons
Summer DWT:7,051 tons
Length:141 m
Beam:25 m
Draught:7.5 m

Additional Information
Class society:Turkish Lloyd
Build year:1983
AIS Information
Last known position:
40°56’15.94” N, 28°53’35.72” E
Status:Underway
Speed, course (heading):
7.5kts, 209° (217°)
Destination:
Location:Mykolaiv
Arrival:24th Dec 2020
14:00:39 UTC
Last update:
1 month 13 days ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2018 July 18th, 08:00:34 UTCTripoli
2018 July 9th, 20:00:18 UTCNikolaev
2018 July 4th, 02:00:20 UTCBatumi
2018 June 27th, 18:00:34 UTCMykolayiv
2018 May 23rd, 12:00:16 UTCDamietta
2018 March 21st, 12:00:38 UTCTr Mer
2018 February 5th, 08:00:18 UTCTuzla
2018 January 30th, 05:00:37 UTCIzmir
2018 January 17th, 09:00:05 UTCBerdyansk
2017 December 31st, 23:00:13 UTCTekirdag
More Of This Ship
Blue Moon
© Vladimir Knyaz
Blue Moon
© Vladimir Knyaz
Blue Moon
© Vladimir Knyaz
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 810 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2020 All rights reserved View live flights at RadarBox24.com!