ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

GEMINI I - IMO 7825033

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Erik Azevedo [View profile]Title:GEMINI IAdded:Jul 16, 2008
Captured:IMO:7825033Hits:903
Photo Category: General cargo ships built 1970-1979 (Over 3000gt)
Description:
M/V GEMINI I
Berth in commercial quay in Vitoria Port ES-Brazil
in 15/12/07
Flag Panama
Call Sign : HONM
Registered owner GEMINI SHIPPING PTE LTD SINGAPORE


IDNo: 7825033
Year: 1979
Name: JANE ANN
Launch Date: 29.6.79
Type: Cargo ship
Date of completion: 9.79
Flag: JPN Keel:
Tons: 10920
DWT: 17805
Length overall: 146.1
LPP: 137.0
Beam: 22.9
Builder: Uwajima Zosensho
Location of yard: Uwajima
Speed(kn): 1D-14

Subsequent History:
88 MURIER - 91 NOPPORN NAREE - 02 GEMINI 1
Vessel Identification
Name:Gemini
IMO:7825033
Former name(s):
- Gemini 1 (Until 2009 Dec)
- Nopporn Naree (Until 2002 Aug)
- Murier (Until 1991 Sep)
- Jane Ann (Until 1988)
Technical Data
Vessel type:General Cargo
Gross tonnage:11,228 tons
Summer DWT:17,806 tons

Additional Information
Status:Dead
Build year:1979
AIS Information
AIS information: N/A
More Of This Ship
GEMINI 1
© Marcelo Vieira
GEMINI 1
© Marcelo Vieira
GEMINI 1
© Marcelo Vieira
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 903 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2018 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!