ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

CAST WOLF - IMO 8716083

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Marc Piché [View profile]Title:CAST WOLFAdded:Jul 17, 2008
Captured:IMO:8716083Hits:1,080
Photo Category: General cargo ships built 1980-1989 (Over 3000gt)
Description:
CAST WOLF as shown while downbound on the St.Lawrence River off Verchères on December 24, 1997. Chartered by Cast between 1994 and 1999, she still is trading today as EURUS OSLO (since 2007).

Marc Piché photo.
Vessel Identification
Name:Hong Tiger
IMO:8716083
Flag:Saint Vincent & Grenadines
MMSI:377392000
Callsign:J8B4425
Former name(s):
- Eurus Oslo (Until 2010 Dec)
- Thorstream (Until 2007 Feb)
- Hsh Kusu (Until 2005 Jul)
- Cast Wolf (Until 1999)
- Norasia Singa (Until 1994)
- Cast Wolf (Until 2018 Nov 30)
Technical Data
Vessel type:General Cargo
Gross tonnage:23,207 tons
Summer DWT:33,009 tons
Length:202 m
Beam:28 m
Draught:11 m

Additional Information
Home port:Kingstown
Class society:Registro Italiano Navale
Build year:1988
AIS Information
Last known position:
1°55’20.58” N, 102°19’21.94” E
Status:Underway
Speed, course (heading):
13.6kts, 294° (295°)
Destination:
Location:Sgp
Arrival:29th Oct 2016
14:00:42 UTC
Last update:
2 years 1 month ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2016 October 29th, 14:00:42 UTCSgp
2016 October 15th, 19:00:57 UTCQinhuangdao
2016 October 13th, 08:00:58 UTCTianjin
2016 February 1st, 14:30:18 UTCShang Hai
2016 January 27th, 14:30:36 UTCNan Jing
2016 January 17th, 04:00:35 UTCSingapore
2015 November 2nd, 12:00:51 UTCTianjin
2015 August 17th, 09:00:40 UTCSingarpore
2015 July 24th, 15:00:38 UTCCaofeidian
2015 July 19th, 15:00:26 UTCShanghai
More Of This Ship
Norasia Singa
© simonwp
EURUS OSLO
© Cees Bustraan
EURUS OSLO
© Cees Bustraan
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 1,080 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2018 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!