ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

CAST ELK - IMO 8716095

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Marc Piché [View profile]Title:CAST ELKAdded:Jul 17, 2008
Captured:IMO:8716095Hits:1,085
Photo Category: General cargo ships built 1980-1989 (Over 3000gt)
Description:
CAST ELK as shown while downbound on the St.Lawrence River off Verchères on December 31, 1997. Chartered by Cast between 1994 and 1999, she still is trading today as EURUS OTTAWA (since 2007).

Marc Piché photo.
Vessel Identification
Name:Hong Leopard
IMO:8716095
Flag:Saint Vincent & Grenadines
MMSI:376879000
Callsign:J8B4424
Former name(s):
- Eurus Ottawa (Until 2010 Dec)
- Thorsriver (Until 2007 Jan)
- Hsh Ubin (Until 2005 Jul)
- Kota Sahabat (Until 2001 Nov)
- Hsh Ubin (Until 2000 Sep)
- Cast Elk (Until 1999 Jun)
- Norasia Sun (Until 1994 Aug)
Technical Data
Vessel type:General Cargo
Gross tonnage:23,207 tons
Summer DWT:34,380 tons

Additional Information
Home port:Kingstown
Class society:Registro Italiano Navale
Build year:1988
AIS Information
AIS information: N/A
More Of This Ship
HONG LEOPARD
© martin klingsick
Hong Leopard
© Vladimir Knyaz
Hong Leopard
© Vladimir Knyaz
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 1,085 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2018 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!