ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

CAST BEAR - IMO 8619053

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Marc Piché [View profile]Title:CAST BEARAdded:Jul 17, 2008
Captured:IMO:8619053Hits:1,146
Photo Category: Containerships built 1981-1990
Description:
CAST BEAR as shown while downbound on the St.Lawrence River off Verchères on March 16, 1997. Chartered by Cast between 1994 and 1999, she still is trading today as MSC PERU (since 2002).

Marc Piché photo.
Vessel Identification
Name:Marina South
IMO:8619053
Former name(s):
- Msc Peru (Until 2011 Jan)
- Eurus Oregon (Until 2008 Oct)
- Msc Peru (Until 2008 Sep)
- P&,o Nedlloyd Falcon (Until 2002 Dec)
- Cielo Di Livorno (Until 2001 Oct)
- Bear (Until 2000 Oct)
- Cast Bear (Until 1999 Aug)
- Norasia Al Muntazah (Until 1994 Nov)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Container Ship
Gross tonnage:23,761 tons
Summer DWT:34,380 tons

Additional Information
Status:Dead
Build year:1987
AIS Information
AIS information: N/A
More Of This Ship
MARINA SOUTH
© lappino
CAST BEAR
© har
CAST BEAR
© Jeff Cameron
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 1,146 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2018 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!