ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

COSCO SHEKOU - IMO 8511299

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Gwyn Mason [View profile]Title:COSCO SHEKOUAdded:Jul 17, 2008
Captured:IMO:8511299Hits:1,682
Photo Category: Containerships built 1981-1990
Description:
COSCO SHEKOU 39,892 grt. Built 1986.Flag: Norway International Ship Register. Owner :TDS CONTAINERSHIPS III AS, NORWAY.
Outbound Brisbane to Shanghai 29/03/2007.
Vessel Identification
Name:Msc Nora
IMO:8511299
Former name(s):
- Cosco Shekou (Until 2009 Oct)
- Hyundai Explorer (Until 2006 Oct)
- P&,o Nedlloyd Pusan (Until 2003 Jun)
- Hyundai Explorer (Until 2002 Jun)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Container Ship
Gross tonnage:39,892 tons
Summer DWT:43,567 tons

Additional Information
Status:Dead
Build year:1986
AIS Information
AIS information: N/A
More Of This Ship
HYUNDAI EXPLORER
© Ulf Kornfeld
MSC NORA
© Frank Behrends
MSC NORA
© Frank Behrends
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (2)

Comments sorting method :
Gaetan Spoormans on Oct 20, 2009 07:51 (8 years ago)
recently renamed into MSC NORA
Simen M. Sjoelli on Sep 12, 2008 12:58 (9 years ago)
TDS Containerships has sold this vessel. New owner is Compania Naviera Nora S.A.., vessel is managed by MSC Ship Management HKG. Flag: Panama, Port: Panama
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 1,682 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2018 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!