ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

SANTA CAROLINA - IMO 9210062

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Gwyn Mason [View profile]Title:SANTA CAROLINAAdded:Jul 17, 2008
Captured:IMO:9210062Hits:629
Photo Category: Containerships built 1991-2000
Description:
SANTA CAROLINA 37,113 grt.Built 2000.Flag Liberia.
Owner: SANTA CAROLINA OFFEN REEDEREI, GERMANY.
Inbound Brisbane from Melbourne 30/03/2004.
Vessel Identification
Name:Carolina Star
IMO:9210062
Flag:Liberia
MMSI:636016417
Callsign:D5GC3
Former name(s):
- Santa Carolina (Until 2011 Apr)
- P&,o Nedlloyd Surat (Until 2005 Nov 19)
- Santa Carolina (Until 2001 Jan)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Container Ship
Gross tonnage:37,113 tons
Summer DWT:40,125 tons
Length:243 m
Beam:32 m
Draught:8.1 m

Additional Information
Home port:Monrovia
Class society:Germanischer Lloyd
Build year:2000
AIS Information
Last known position:
27°1’45.47” N, 14°21’6.24” W
Status:Underway
Speed, course (heading):
14.5kts, 219° (217°)
Destination:
Location:Esalg
Arrival:8th Oct 2018
02:00:49 UTC
Last update:
11 days 12 hours ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2018 August 21st, 15:00:27 UTCSndkr
2018 August 12th, 12:00:14 UTCEsalg
2018 August 9th, 04:00:27 UTCEsvlc
2018 August 7th, 20:00:13 UTCEsbcn
2018 August 5th, 10:00:25 UTCFrmrs
2018 August 4th, 00:00:07 UTCItliv
2018 August 3rd, 03:00:10 UTCItgoa
2018 May 30th, 10:00:47 UTCEsvlc
2018 May 29th, 13:00:50 UTCEsbcn
2018 April 2nd, 16:00:45 UTCEsalg
More Of This Ship
CAROLINA STAR
© Justo Prieto
Carolina Star
© Gustavo Castro
Carolina Star
© Gustavo Castro
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 629 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2018 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!