ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

GITTE - IMO 9020950

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Angel Luis Godar Moreira [View profile]Title:GITTEAdded:Jul 17, 2008
Captured:IMO:9020950Hits:503
Photo Category: Containerships built 1991-2000
Description:
In Las Palmas, Spain.
Flag: Malta
CS: 9HNU9
GT: 9151
Year of build: 1992.
Vessel Identification
Name:Gitte
IMO:9020950
Flag:Malta
MMSI:249250000
Callsign:9HNU9
Former name(s):
- P&,o Nedlloyd Cagliari (Until 2005 Nov)
- Thor Gitte (Until 2003 Oct)
- Maersk Santo Tomas (Until 2003 Mar)
- Gitte Sif (Until 1998 Aug)
- Maersk Lima (Until 1996)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Container Ship
Gross tonnage:9,151 tons
Summer DWT:9,868 tons

Additional Information
Home port:Valletta
Class society:Lloyd's Shipping Register
Build year:1992
AIS Information
AIS information: N/A
More Of This Ship
GITTE
© Manuel Hernández Lafuente
GITTE
© sectshun8
GITTE
© Manuel Hernández Lafuente
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 503 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2018 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!