ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

Thor Star - IMO 8311364

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Geir Vinnes [View profile]Title:Thor StarAdded:Jul 17, 2008
Captured:IMO:8311364Hits:2,433
Photo Category: General cargo ships built 1980-1989 (Over 3000gt)
Description:
Thor Star
Built: 1985 Espanoles, Seville.
Loa. 148.7 m. Br. 22.1 m.
16248 Dwt.
Flag: Thailand.
Ex. Bahia De Manzanillo (93), Manzavik (96), Berceo (97).
11/07-08 Koh Si Chang.
Vessel Identification
Name:Thor Star
IMO:8311364
Former name(s):
- Berceo (Until 1997 Feb)
- Manzavik (Until 1997 Jan)
Technical Data
Vessel type:General Cargo
Gross tonnage:10,572 tons
Summer DWT:16,248 tons

Additional Information
Status:Dead
Build year:1985
AIS Information
AIS information: N/A
More Of This Ship
THOR STAR
© simeonov
Thor Star
© Geir Vinnes
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (2)

Comments sorting method :
Geir Vinnes on Feb 23, 2012 00:36 (7 years ago)
Hi Victor,

Thanks for the information on both THOR STAR and OBERON.

Brgds,
Geir
victor radio74 on Feb 21, 2012 10:00 (7 years ago)
Detained in Quangninh (Vietnam) 2008.Demolished Bangladesh 2009
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 2,433 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2019 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!