ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

MEDI ROTTERDAM - IMO 9254719

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Gwyn Mason [View profile]Title:MEDI ROTTERDAMAdded:Jul 17, 2008
Captured:IMO:9254719Hits:769
Photo Category: Bulkers built 2001-2010
Description:
MEDI ROTTERDAM 38,854 grt.Built 2002.Flag Panama.
Owner:BATANAGAR SHIPPING CORP,PANAMA.
Outbound Brisbane to Youngheung 01/02/2007.
Vessel Identification
Name:Vivian
IMO:9254719
Flag:Hong Kong (china)
MMSI:477353600
Callsign:VRIV9
Former name(s):
- Medi Rotterdam (Until 2011 Jul)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Bulk Carrier
Gross tonnage:38,854 tons
Summer DWT:75,735 tons
Length:225 m
Beam:32 m
Draught:12.5 m

Additional Information
Home port:Hong Kong
Class society:Nippon Kaiji Kyokai
Build year:2001
AIS Information
Last known position:
31°16’1.4” N, 32°19’29.8” E
Status:Underway
Speed, course (heading):
000.1kts, 32° (300°)
Destination:
Location:Suez
Arrival:2nd Sep 2018
03:00:56 UTC
Last update:
23 days 3 hours ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2018 September 2nd, 03:00:56 UTCSuez
2018 August 17th, 22:00:34 UTCHamburg
2018 August 3rd, 15:00:37 UTCAmsterdam
2018 July 23rd, 06:00:52 UTCLivorno
2018 July 21st, 00:00:25 UTCLivorno
2018 July 12th, 18:00:24 UTCSuez
2018 June 15th, 13:00:20 UTCZhanjiang
2017 December 8th, 00:00:55 UTCSantos
2017 August 6th, 12:00:37 UTCNew Orleans
2017 July 30th, 12:00:24 UTCPanama
More Of This Ship
OCEAN GINGER
© Jens Boldt
OCEAN GINGER
© Jens Boldt
OCEAN GINGER
© Jens Boldt
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 769 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2018 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!