ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

ONEGO TRACER - IMO 9043158

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Captain Peter [View profile]Title:ONEGO TRACERAdded:Jul 17, 2008
Captured:IMO:9043158Hits:1,450
Location:Mississippi River, United States
Photo Category: General cargo ships built 1990-1999 (Over 3000gt)
Description:
at Celeste Anchorage (Mississippi River)


16 jul 2008


Call Sign : V2BO6
Gross tonnage : 6459
Type of ship : General Cargo Ship
Year of build : 1997
Flag : Antigua and Barbuda

Vessel Identification
Name:Don Max
IMO:9043158
Former name(s):
- Oceanstar (Until 2011 Feb)
- Onego Tracer (Until 2009 Jan)
- Oceanstar (Until 2008 Jun)
- Beliz Urkmez (Until 2005 Jan)
- P&,o Nedlloyd Panama (Until 2002)
- Seaboard Commerce (Until 2001 Sep)
- Beliz Urkmez (Until 2000 Jul)
- Zim Venezuela Ii (Until 1999 May)
- Beliz Urkmez (Until 1999 Jan)
- Kont Ileyac (Until 1997 Nov)
Technical Data
Vessel type:General Cargo
Gross tonnage:6,459 tons
Summer DWT:8,865 tons

Additional Information
Status:Dead
Class society:Russian Maritime Shipping Register
Build year:1997
AIS Information
AIS information: N/A
More Of This Ship
DON MAX
© Wil Weijsters
DON MAX
© Wil Weijsters
DON MAX
© valeriy
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 1,450 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2018 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!