ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

CAPELLA - IMO 9190171

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Pekka Laakso [View profile]Title:CAPELLAAdded:Aug 09, 2008
Captured:IMO:9190171Hits:631
Photo Category: General cargo ships built 1990-1999 (Under 3000gt)
Description:
At anchor, Rauma, Finland on 14/07/2008. IMO: 9190171 Call sign: ZDGT8 Ex: TRANSMARE (05)

Took her sister DELFIN about a month ago too:Click and look
Vessel Identification
Name:Capella
IMO:9190171
Flag:Gibraltar
MMSI:236278000
Callsign:ZDGT8
Former name(s):
- Transmare (Until 2005 Mar 03)
Technical Data
Vessel type:General Cargo
Gross tonnage:2,780 tons
Summer DWT:3,792 tons

Additional Information
Class society:Germanischer Lloyd
Build year:1999
AIS Information
Last known position:
53°52’36.6” N, 9°9’54.6” E
Status:Anchored
Speed, course (heading):
0.1kts, 324° (95°)
Destination:
Location:Hamburg
Arrival:23rd Jun 2018
23:00:52 UTC
Last update:
47 seconds ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2018 June 23rd, 23:00:52 UTCHamburg
2018 June 11th, 14:00:19 UTCKalundborg
2018 June 5th, 08:00:41 UTCPietarsaari
2018 May 24th, 06:00:52 UTCLubeck
2018 May 17th, 18:00:44 UTCPietarsaari
2018 May 12th, 13:00:06 UTCGdynia
2018 May 8th, 06:00:48 UTCPietarsari
2018 May 3rd, 06:00:30 UTCGdynia
2018 April 27th, 15:00:59 UTCKalajoki
2018 April 19th, 20:00:23 UTCRostock
More Of This Ship
CAPELLA
© Henk Jungerius
Capella
© Marcel & Ruud Coster
Capella
© Marcel & Ruud Coster
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 631 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2018 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!