ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

Christine O - IMO 7803530

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Hans Deijs [View profile]Title:Christine OAdded:May 31, 2005
Captured:IMO:7803530Hits:978
Photo Category: General cargo ships built 1970-1979 (Under 3000gt)
Description:
IMO 7803530
Built by J.J. Sietas KG Schiffswerft, Hamburg, Germany (1978).
JOHN BLUHM
CHRISTINE O. - Opielok Reederei

Near Amsterdam (Netherlands), 2005
Vessel Identification
Name:Madares
IMO:7803530
Flag:Greece
MMSI:239863100
Callsign:SVA6080
Former name(s):
- Helene H (Until 2014 Jul)
- Hokland (Until 2012 Jan 06)
- Helene H (Until 2006 May 02)
- Christine O (Until 2006 Apr)
- John Bluhm (Until 1998 Jan)
Technical Data
Vessel type:General Cargo
Gross tonnage:1,923 tons
Summer DWT:2,262 tons
Length:38 m
Beam:13 m
Draught:4 m

Additional Information
Class society:Germanischer Lloyd
Build year:1978
AIS Information
Last known position:
37°43’32.8” N, 24°49’41.72” E
Status:Underway
Speed, course (heading):
10.3kts, 313° (123°)
Destination:
Location:Myk
Arrival:18th Nov 2017
07:30:48 UTC
Last update:
4 days 9 hours ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2017 December 2nd, 15:00:55 UTCVolos
2017 November 18th, 07:30:48 UTCMyk
2017 November 15th, 18:30:56 UTCAsp
2017 November 10th, 13:30:38 UTCKalamaki
2017 November 8th, 18:30:45 UTCKavala
2017 November 4th, 04:30:47 UTCSoussaki
2017 October 29th, 02:30:28 UTCKavala
2017 October 21st, 14:30:40 UTCAspropyrgos
2017 October 16th, 22:30:44 UTCKalamaki
2017 October 11th, 18:30:29 UTCKarvali
More Of This Ship
Madares
© Dennis Mortimer
MADARES
© Giwrgos Mertis
Madares
© Dennis Mortimer
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 978 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2017 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!