ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

B AMERICA - IMO 8312019

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Captain Peter [View profile]Title:B AMERICAAdded:Jul 17, 2008
Captured:IMO:8312019Hits:1,037
Location:Mississippi River, United States
Photo Category: Bulkers built 1981-1990
Description:
loading at the floating elevator of Davant LA (Mississippi River)

16 jul 2008

Call Sign : 3EIS5
Gross tonnage : 26132
Type of ship : Bulk Carrier
Year of build : 1984
Flag : Panama
Vessel Identification
Name:B America
IMO:8312019
Former name(s):
- Saba (Until 2007 May)
- B America (Until 2007 Apr 30)
- Annika N (Until 2005 Mar)
- Lucky Victory (Until 1990 May)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Bulk Carrier
Gross tonnage:26,132 tons
Summer DWT:43,575 tons

Additional Information
Status:Dead
Build year:1984
AIS Information
AIS information: N/A
More Of This Ship
Annika N
© Tomislav Raymondi
B AMERICA
© GERRYHAYES
B AMERICA
© GERRYHAYES
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 1,037 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2018 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!