ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

SWEGARD - IMO 9195901

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Pekka Laakso [View profile]Title:SWEGARDAdded:Aug 11, 2008
Captured:IMO:9195901Hits:497
Photo Category: General cargo ships built 2000-2010 (Under 3000gt)
Description:
At Metsä-Botnia pulp mill harbour (quay 2), Rauma on 15/07/2008. IMO: 9195901 Call sign: OJNF Ex: MERWEDELTA (07)

Note: First time with white-painted foremast. A day earlier it was still yellow.
Vessel Identification
Name:Elena
IMO:9195901
Flag:Antigua & Barbuda
MMSI:304041000
Callsign:V2GP8
Former name(s):
- Swegard (Until 2014 Oct)
- Merwedelta (Until 2007 Oct)
Technical Data
Vessel type:General Cargo
Gross tonnage:2,997 tons
Summer DWT:4,956 tons

Additional Information
Class society:Bureau Veritas
Build year:2001
AIS Information
Last known position:
60°20’40.69” N, 19°1’25.1” E
Status:Underway
Speed, course (heading):
11.4kts, 4° (359°)
Destination:
Location:Solvesborg
Arrival:14th Jun 2018
00:00:13 UTC
Last update:
18 hours 4 minutes ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2018 May 22nd, 21:00:38 UTCHelsinki
2018 May 20th, 07:00:37 UTCRauma
2018 May 16th, 01:00:49 UTCHargshamn
2018 May 13th, 22:00:05 UTCRiga
2018 May 10th, 20:00:52 UTCVejle
2018 May 8th, 20:00:12 UTCSzczecin
2018 May 3rd, 15:00:17 UTCFigueira Da Foz
2018 May 1st, 20:00:55 UTCLulea
2018 April 25th, 12:00:44 UTCBoulogne
2018 April 24th, 07:00:42 UTCFlushing
More Of This Ship
ELENA L
© 3SX
Elena
© Wil Weijsters
ELENA L
© Andreas Hoppe
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 497 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2018 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!