ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

Al Bahsa 4 - IMO 7042162

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Dragec [View profile]Title:Al Bahsa 4Added:Jul 17, 2008
Captured:IMO:7042162Hits:1,086
Photo Category: General cargo ships built 1970-1979 (Over 3000gt)
Description:
Al Bahsa 4 16.7.2008 Rijeka, Croatia

-Corrected name, added IMO, moved to right category
Admins
Vessel Identification
Name:Al Bahsa 4
IMO:7042162
Former name(s):
- Senan D (Until 2008 Jun)
- Lady Maha (Until 2006 Sep)
- Senan 1 (Until 2006)
- Saturnus (Until 1992 Jul)
Technical Data
Vessel type:General Cargo
Gross tonnage:3,111 tons
Summer DWT:4,471 tons

Additional Information
Status:Dead
Build year:1971
AIS Information
AIS information: N/A
More Of This Ship
SATURNUS
© Ingvar
SATURNUS
© Frits Olinga
SATURNUS
© Leo Johannes
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 1,086 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2018 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!