ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

SANKO TITAN - IMO 9298545

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Captain Peter [View profile]Title:SANKO TITANAdded:Jul 17, 2008
Captured:IMO:9298545Hits:1,251
Location:Mississippi River, United States
Photo Category: Bulkers built 2001-2010
Description:
at Twelve Mile Point Anchorage (Mississippi River)

16 jul 2008

Call Sign : A8IC6
Gross tonnage : 30051
Type of ship : Bulk Carrier
Year of build : 2005
Flag : Liberia
Vessel Identification
Name:Bulk Trident
IMO:9298545
Flag:Panama
MMSI:371600000
Callsign:3FZC7
Former name(s):
- Sanko Titan (Until 2012 Sep)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Bulk Carrier
Gross tonnage:30,051 tons
Summer DWT:52,514 tons
Length:190 m
Beam:32 m
Draught:12.3 m

Additional Information
Class society:Nippon Kaiji Kyokai
Build year:2004
AIS Information
Last known position:
39°51’46.14” N, 30°0’46.08” W
Status:Underway
Speed, course (heading):
7.6kts, 287° (287°)
Destination:
Location:Ca Que
Arrival:21st Oct 2018
14:00:21 UTC
Last update:
1 day 6 hours ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2018 July 28th, 10:00:48 UTCTr Her > Sn Dkr
2018 June 30th, 20:00:12 UTCGr Skg
2018 June 30th, 17:00:32 UTCGr Skdda Vitoria
2018 June 9th, 14:00:34 UTCUs Bal
2018 June 5th, 02:00:41 UTCBristol Usa Phl
2018 May 28th, 21:00:39 UTCBristol Usa
2018 May 28th, 21:00:35 UTCBristol Usa
2018 May 28th, 21:00:35 UTCBristn
2018 May 28th, 21:00:32 UTCBristl
2018 May 28th, 21:00:32 UTCBristol Usa
More Of This Ship
BULK TRIDENT
© Machi
BULK TRIDENT
© Machi
Sanko Titan
© BrianSpurr
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 1,251 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2018 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!