ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

Ken Cape - IMO 9168506

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Behram Cooper [View profile]Title:Ken CapeAdded:Sep 28, 2008
Captured:IMO:9168506Hits:1,013
Photo Category: Bulkers built 1991-2000
Description:
Ken Cape at Oil Refinery Anchorage, Fremantle

IMO Added 9168506
Admin
Vessel Identification
Name:Ken Cape
IMO:9168506
Flag:Liberia
MMSI:636012476
Callsign:A8FQ9
Former name(s):
- Copilco (Until 2004 Nov)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Bulk Carrier
Gross tonnage:26,047 tons
Summer DWT:45,690 tons

Additional Information
Home port:Monrovia
Class society:Nippon Kaiji Kyokai
Build year:1998
AIS Information
AIS information: N/A
More Of This Ship
Ken Cape
© Wil Weijsters
KEN CAPE
© JACK CLIFFORD
KEN CAPE
© Wil Weijsters
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 1,013 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2018 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!