ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

LARGO II - IMO 7312529

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Ove Jensen [View profile]Title:LARGO IIAdded:Jul 04, 2008
Captured:IMO:7312529Hits:807
Photo Category: General cargo ships built 1970-1979 (Under 3000gt)
Description:
July 17 2008 discharging grain at Assens Denmark
Vessel Identification
Name:Cap Saint Georges
IMO:7312529
Flag:France
MMSI:228334800
Callsign:FLRS
Former name(s):
- Largo Ii (Until 2009 Dec)
- Jannie (Until 1989 May)
- Sterno (Until 1984)
- Saralil (Until 1979)
Technical Data
Vessel type:General Cargo
Gross tonnage:531 tons
Summer DWT:711 tons

Additional Information
Class society:Bureau Veritas
Build year:1973
AIS Information
AIS information: N/A
More Of This Ship
LARGO II
© KPRonald
Jannie
© Capt. Jan Melchers
CAP SAINT GEORGES
© davidships
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (1)

Comments sorting method :
Ove Jensen on Jul 17, 2008 18:49 (10 years ago)
New information: Built in 1973 by A/S Nordsøvaerftet, Ringkøbing, Yard-No.73
711 tdw / Alpha, 441 kW, 11 kn.
1973 "SARALIL"
1979 "STERNO" R/A Uman, Karlshamn, Swe.
1984 "JANNIE" Hoglund, Swe.
1989 "LARGO II" Largo Shipping, RMS Lübeck SG, Hon.
From a buddy :lol:
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 807 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2018 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!