ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

ANTABE - IMO 9171072

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Hans Deijs [View profile]Title:ANTABEAdded:Jan 27, 2009
Captured:IMO:9171072Hits:586
Photo Category: General cargo ships built 1990-1999 (Under 3000gt)
Description:
IMO 9171072
Built by Slovenske Lodenice, Komarno, Slovakia (1997).
NORTHERN LADY
ANTABE - Briese Schiffahrts

Near Amsterdam (Netherlands), 2005
Vessel Identification
Name:Celtic Endeavour
IMO:9171072
Flag:U.k.
MMSI:235109905
Callsign:2IHX7
Former name(s):
- Athos (Until 2015 Apr)
- Antabe (Until 2010 Dec 17)
- Northern Lady (Until 2001 Dec 10)
Technical Data
Vessel type:General Cargo
Gross tonnage:2,446 tons
Summer DWT:3,702 tons

Additional Information
Home port:Cardiff
Class society:Germanischer Lloyd
Build year:1997
AIS Information
Last known position:
37°29’39.04” N, 9°44’56.8” W
Status:Underway
Speed, course (heading):
10.2kts, 165° (168°)
Destination:
Location:Fowey
Arrival:15th Jun 2018
06:30:37 UTC
Last update:
7 hours 5 minutes ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2018 June 15th, 06:30:37 UTCFowey
2018 June 7th, 06:00:31 UTCBelfast
2018 June 3rd, 00:01:19 UTCBromborough
2018 May 23rd, 23:00:36 UTCPoole
2018 May 17th, 10:00:38 UTCBelfast
2018 May 14th, 00:15:10 UTCBirkenhead
2018 May 7th, 03:00:19 UTCAveiro
2018 May 2nd, 12:00:54 UTCTeignmouth
2018 April 28th, 08:00:04 UTCGlasson Dock
2018 April 23rd, 11:00:05 UTCLa Pallice
More Of This Ship
Celtic Endeavour
© Robbie Cox
Celtic Endeavour
© Robbie Cox
Celtic Endeavour
© Joe Collinson (Charliejoe)
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 586 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2018 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!