ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

JAN D - IMO 9013000

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Adri Schouten [View profile]Title:JAN DAdded:Aug 09, 2008
Captured:IMO:9013000Hits:494
Photo Category: General cargo ships built 1990-1999 (Under 3000gt)
Description:
Outbound Rotterdam 11-07-2008
Call Sign : V2DO8
Gross tonnage : 1981
Type of ship : General Cargo Ship
Year of build : 1991
Flag : Antigua and Barbuda

Vessel Identification
Name:Jan D
IMO:9013000
Flag:Antigua & Barbuda
MMSI:305286000
Callsign:V2DO8
Former name(s):
- Fri River (Until 2008 Jun)
- Empire (Until 2004 Oct)
Technical Data
Vessel type:General Cargo
Gross tonnage:1,981 tons
Summer DWT:3,250 tons

Additional Information
Class society:Bureau Veritas
Build year:1991
AIS Information
Last known position:
58°59’8.08” N, 17°43’13.66” E
Status:Underway
Speed, course (heading):
9.0kts, 355° (324°)
Destination:
Location:Koping
Arrival:20th Nov 2018
04:00:29 UTC
Last update:
11 seconds ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2018 December 31st, 21:30:49 UTCGdynia
2018 September 7th, 01:00:43 UTCAarhus
2018 September 3rd, 13:00:18 UTCGdansk
2018 August 31st, 14:00:43 UTCVejle
2018 August 26th, 02:00:11 UTCAalborg
2018 August 22nd, 21:00:46 UTCGdynia
2018 August 21st, 23:00:11 UTCGdansk
2018 August 20th, 07:00:30 UTCFrederiksvaerk
2018 August 18th, 10:00:30 UTCBandholm
2018 August 17th, 05:00:19 UTCRonne
More Of This Ship
Jan D
© Frits Olinga
Jan D
© Frits Olinga
Fri River
© simonwp
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 494 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2018 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!