ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

CAST BEAVER - IMO 8023656

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Marc Piché [View profile]Title:CAST BEAVERAdded:Jul 17, 2008
Captured:IMO:8023656Hits:1,792
Photo Category: Bulkers built 1981-1990
Description:
CAST OTTER as shown while downbound on the St.Lawrence River off Verchères on January 10, 1993. She and ships of her class working for Cast were known as conbulks as they carried containers and bulk cargos at the same time. She still trades as THEOTOKOS (since 2007)

Marc Piché photo.

Marc Piché photo.
Vessel Identification
Name:Theotokos
IMO:8023656
Former name(s):
- Miho Pracat (Until 2007 Mar)
- Atlant Ii (Until 1997 Nov)
- Atlant 2 (Until 1996)
- Cast Beaver (Until 1995 Apr)
- Konavle (Until 1989)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Bulk Carrier
Gross tonnage:40,260 tons
Summer DWT:71,242 tons

Additional Information
Status:Dead
Build year:1984
AIS Information
AIS information: N/A
More Of This Ship
CAST BEAVER
© Marc Piché
Theotokos
© jvr440
Theotokos
© Simon Kruyswijk
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 1,792 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2018 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!