ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

BERIT - IMO 9237371

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Karel Eisses [View profile]Title:BERITAdded:Jul 17, 2008
Captured:IMO:9237371Hits:1,095
Photo Category: Containerships built 2001-2010
Description:
Berit 2001 on july 5 , 2008 in the Kiel Canal, photo taken from Dutch mv Orion '98
owner: Voghe H.G.Germany
flag: UK , callsign: MJQS8
imo: 9237371
9981GT
Vessel Identification
Name:Berit
IMO:9237371
Flag:Cyprus
MMSI:209177000
Callsign:5BLR3
Former name(s):
- Wec Dali (Until 2013 Mar)
- Berit (Until 2009 Oct)
- Holland Maas Habana (Until 2005 Jun)
- Berit (Until 2004 Mar)
- Miriam Borchard (Until 2004 Feb)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Container Ship
Gross tonnage:9,981 tons
Summer DWT:11,257 tons
Length:135 m
Beam:23 m
Draught:7.1 m

Additional Information
Home port:Limassol
Class society:Bureau Veritas
Build year:2001
AIS Information
Last known position:
41°11’6” N, 8°42’4.2” W
Status:Moored
Speed, course (heading):
0kts, 145° (230°)
Destination:
Location:Leixoes
Arrival:22nd Jul 2018
05:00:32 UTC
Last update:
34 seconds ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2018 July 22nd, 05:00:32 UTCLeixoes
2018 July 19th, 09:00:29 UTCSines
2018 July 18th, 22:00:51 UTCLeixoes
2018 July 18th, 11:00:08 UTCVigo
2018 July 14th, 19:00:21 UTCAntwerp
2018 July 13th, 15:00:19 UTCRotterdam
2018 July 7th, 13:00:38 UTCSines
2018 July 6th, 14:00:08 UTCSetubal
2018 July 4th, 20:30:40 UTCLeixoes
2018 June 30th, 09:15:17 UTCAntwerp
More Of This Ship
WEC VERMEER
© john white
WEC VERMEER
© john white
WEC VERMEER
© Alec Sansen
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 1,095 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2018 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!