ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

ORION - IMO 9143415

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Karel Eisses [View profile]Title:ORIONAdded:Jul 17, 2008
Captured:July 05, 2008IMO:9143415Hits:624
Location:Brunsbuttel, Germany
Photo Category: General cargo ships built 1990-1999 (Under 3000gt)
Description:
Orion 1998 Lock Brunsbuttel , july 5 , 2008
owner: D.Visser at Sneek ( Amasus )
flag : Dutch callsign : PHIH
2985 GT
Vessel Identification
Name:Orion
IMO:9143415
Flag:Netherlands
MMSI:246046000
Callsign:PHIA
Former name(s):
- Europe Orion (Until 2008 Aug)
- Condor (Until 2006 Nov 15)
- Uppland (Until 2004 Jan 09)
- Admiral Star (Until 2001 Sep 11)
- Bremer Zukunft (Until 2000 Jul 26)
Technical Data
Vessel type:General Cargo
Gross tonnage:2,985 tons
Summer DWT:4,852 tons
Length:98 m
Beam:17 m
Draught:5.6 m

Additional Information
Home port:Sneek
Class society:Germanischer Lloyd
Build year:1998
AIS Information
Last known position:
52°12’7.61” N, 3°17’27.48” E
Status:Underway
Speed, course (heading):
12.4kts, 126° (119°)
Destination:
Location:Nlmoe
Arrival:15th Aug 2018
08:15:51 UTC
Last update:
10 hours 4 minutes ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2018 December 4th, 14:00:40 UTCImmingham
2018 December 4th, 10:00:06 UTCNlmoe
2018 November 4th, 03:00:46 UTCGbimm
2018 September 4th, 09:00:39 UTCNlmoe
2018 August 15th, 08:15:03 UTCNlmoe
2018 August 11th, 17:00:55 UTCGbimm
2018 August 10th, 11:00:13 UTCNlmoe
2018 August 9th, 08:30:30 UTCGbimm
2018 August 8th, 08:00:03 UTCNlmoe
2018 August 4th, 18:00:24 UTCGbimm
More Of This Ship
ORION
© Henk Jungerius
ORION
© Henk Jungerius
Orion
© loeschpaul
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 624 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2018 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!