ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

BRO GRANITE - IMO 9266425

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Hans Deijs [View profile]Title:BRO GRANITEAdded:May 31, 2005
Captured:IMO:9266425Hits:551
Photo Category: Chemical and Product Tankers
Description:
IMO 9266425
Built by Scheepswerf Ferus Smit, Hoogezand, Netherlands.
BRO GRANITE - Marin Ship Management (2004- )

IJmuiden (Netherlands), 2005
Vessel Identification
Name:Thun Granite
IMO:9266425
Flag:Netherlands
MMSI:244734000
Callsign:PBCH
Former name(s):
- Bro Granite (Until 2013 Jan)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Oil/chemical Tanker
Gross tonnage:4,107 tons
Summer DWT:7,559 tons
Length:115 m
Beam:15 m
Draught:6.5 m

Additional Information
Home port:Delfzijl
Class society:Bureau Veritas
Build year:2004
AIS Information
Last known position:
57°33’25.8” N, 11°39’49.2” E
Status:Anchored
Speed, course (heading):
0.1kts, 348° (103°)
Destination:
Location:Gothenburg
Arrival:29th Jun 2017
10:00:30 UTC
Last update:
6 seconds ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2017 June 29th, 10:00:30 UTCGothenburg
2017 June 26th, 21:00:38 UTCMongstad
2017 June 16th, 18:00:01 UTCRouen
2017 June 10th, 23:00:19 UTCAmsterdam
2017 June 8th, 10:00:32 UTCSlagen
2017 June 4th, 23:00:30 UTCAnchorage Whysky
2017 June 2nd, 08:00:45 UTCGrangemouth
2017 June 2nd, 08:00:45 UTCGrangemouth
2017 June 2nd, 08:00:21 UTCTees
2017 May 30th, 16:00:46 UTCAmsterdam
More Of This Ship
Thun Granite
© Patrick Deenik
Thun Granite
© Patrick Deenik
THUN GRANITE
© erwin willemse
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 551 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2017 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!