Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

MSC MEE MAY - IMO 7015274

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Michael Meredith [View profile]Title:MSC MEE MAYAdded:Sep 14, 2007
Captured:January 02, 2004IMO:7015274Hits:1,086
Location:Le Havre, France
Photo Category: Containerships built before 1971
MSC Mee May, 1970, gt 16,670. PAN, Panama

Ebisong Investments/MSC

ex Mee May-94, Erlangen Express-86, Incotrans Progress-82, Erlangen Express-81, Erlangen

02/01/2004. Le Havre FRA
Vessel Identification
Name:Msc Mee May
Former name(s):
- Mee May (Until 1994)
- Erlangen Express (Until 1986)
- Incotrans Progress (Until 1982)
- Erlangen Express (Until 1981)
- Erlangen (Until 1979)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Container Ship
Gross tonnage:16,670 tons
Summer DWT:21,185 tons

Additional Information
Build year:1970
AIS Information
AIS information: N/A
More Of This Ship
© Mike Griffiths
© simonwp
© Mike Griffiths
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 1,086 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2016 All rights reserved View airplanes live at!