ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

PORT KERCH - IMO 9175688

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Aleksi Lindström [View profile]Title:PORT KERCHAdded:Jul 07, 2008
Captured:IMO:9175688Hits:1,108
Location:Chalkis, Greece
Photo Category: General cargo ships built 1990-1999 (Over 3000gt)
Description:
Chalkis, Greece on April 17, 2004. IMO 9175688. Ex-KIYANIN 1997-2002.

AJLSHIPS.TK
Vessel Identification
Name:Port Kerch
IMO:9175688
MMSI:272980000
Callsign:UWAA
Former name(s):
- Kiyanin (Until 2002 Jun)
Technical Data
Vessel type:General Cargo
Gross tonnage:3,188 tons
Summer DWT:3,972 tons

Additional Information
Status:Laid Up
Build year:1997
AIS Information
AIS information: N/A
More Of This Ship
PORT KERCH
© Wil Weijsters
PORT KERCH
© Wil Weijsters
PORT KERCH
© Jim Croucher
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 1,108 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2016 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!