ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

JOTAGAS - IMO 9131101

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Ian Thomas [View profile]Title:JOTAGASAdded:Jul 17, 2008
Captured:IMO:9131101Hits:858
Photo Category: Gas Tankers built 1980 - 2020
Description:
At Chevron 3 Pembroke during 16-7-08

Completed:- 1997
Builders:- Hyundai Heavy Industries Co. Ltd. - South Korea
Yard:- Ulsan
Yard No:- HP.991
IMO No:- 9131101
Owners:- Partenreederei mt "Jotagas" - Antigua & Barbuda
7,241 Dwt - 114 Meters LOA x 17 Meters Breadth - Sea Speed 16 Knots
Type of vessel - LPG Carrier
ex Tarquin Moor'02
Vessel Identification
Name:Jotagas
IMO:9131101
Flag:Antigua & Barbuda
MMSI:304414000
Callsign:V2MR
Former name(s):
- Tarquin Moor (Until 2002 Jul)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Lpg Tanker
Gross tonnage:5,420 tons
Summer DWT:7,240 tons
Length:114 m
Beam:16 m
Draught:6.4 m

Additional Information
Home port:Saint John's
Class society:Germanischer Lloyd
Build year:1997
AIS Information
Last known position:
54°3’46.13” N, 8°9’3.89” E
Status:Anchored
Speed, course (heading):
0kts, 137° (108°)
Destination:
Location:Desta > Elbe Anch.
Arrival:16th Jul 2018
03:30:52 UTC
Last update:
11 seconds ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2018 July 16th, 03:30:52 UTCDesta > Elbe Anch.
2018 July 14th, 18:50:40 UTCNl Tnz > De Sta
2018 July 11th, 21:30:20 UTCDe Sta > Nl Tnz
2018 July 2nd, 08:30:30 UTCNl Vli > De Sta
2018 July 1st, 01:30:15 UTCNl Tnz > Nl Vli
2018 June 25th, 09:30:36 UTCDe Sta > Nl Tnz
2018 June 22nd, 12:00:27 UTCGb Tee > De Sta
2018 June 19th, 19:00:32 UTCDe Sta > Gb Tee
2018 May 26th, 00:00:39 UTCDe Sta > Gb Tee
2018 May 23rd, 10:00:20 UTCNl Tnz > De Sta
More Of This Ship
Jotagas
© eckhard uhrbrock
JOTAGAS
© Marcus-S
JOTAGAS
© Aleksi Lindström
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 858 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2018 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!