ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

MSC POLAND - IMO 9207508

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Karel Eisses [View profile]Title:MSC POLANDAdded:Jul 17, 2008
Captured:July 05, 2008IMO:9207508Hits:947
Photo Category: General cargo ships built 2000-2010 (Over 3000gt)
Description:
MSC Poland 2000 , seen in Kiel Canal on july 5 , 2008
Charter name for Mississippiborg, from Wagenborg, Delfzijl
flag : Dutch , callsign : PCGZ
6540GT
Vessel Identification
Name:Mississippiborg
IMO:9207508
Flag:Netherlands
MMSI:244976000
Callsign:PCGZ
Former name(s):
- Msc Poland (Until 2008 Aug)
- Mississippiborg (Until 2001 May)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Cargo/containership
Gross tonnage:6,540 tons
Summer DWT:9,200 tons
Length:134 m
Beam:16 m
Draught:4.7 m

Additional Information
Home port:Delfzijl
Class society:Bureau Veritas
Build year:2000
AIS Information
Last known position:
57°59’39.82” N, 18°24’52.52” E
Status:Underway
Speed, course (heading):
11.1kts, 33° (34°)
Destination:
Location:Bollsta
Arrival:12th Jul 2018
21:30:48 UTC
Last update:
7 days 2 hours ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2018 July 12th, 21:30:48 UTCBollsta
2018 July 8th, 21:00:03 UTCSzczecin
2018 July 5th, 05:00:01 UTCHalsvik
2018 July 1st, 20:00:09 UTCRotterdam
2018 May 8th, 17:00:18 UTCBejaia
2018 April 22nd, 20:00:21 UTCKaskinen
2018 April 20th, 06:00:43 UTCKotka
2018 April 13th, 17:30:59 UTCBremen
2018 April 13th, 17:30:47 UTCBremen
2018 April 12th, 05:00:00 UTCBrake
More Of This Ship
Mississippiborg
© Wil Weijsters
Mississippiborg
© Wil Weijsters
Mississippiborg
© Tomas Østberg- Jacobsen
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 947 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2018 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!