ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

GOTLAND - IMO 9277383

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Karel Eisses [View profile]Title:GOTLANDAdded:Jul 17, 2008
Captured:June 25, 2008IMO:9277383Hits:718
Location:Hamburg, Germany
Photo Category: Containerships built 2001-2010
Description:
Gotland 2003 at Hamburg june 25 2008 , and right of her ms Conceiver ( JR Shipping )
owners: Holwerda Heerenveen
flag : Dutch callsign : PBKA
7519GT
Vessel Identification
Name:Tina
IMO:9277383
Flag:Netherlands
MMSI:244198000
Callsign:PBKA
Former name(s):
- Gotland (Until 2011 Jan 20)
- Tina (Until 2003 May)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Container Ship
Gross tonnage:7,519 tons
Summer DWT:8,634 tons
Length:138 m
Beam:21 m
Draught:7 m

Additional Information
Home port:Heerenveen
Class society:Germanischer Lloyd
Build year:2003
AIS Information
Last known position:
43°54’7.51” N, 7°25’12.79” W
Status:Underway
Speed, course (heading):
14.1kts, 273° (270°)
Destination:
Location:Esbio
Arrival:21st Aug 2019
06:00:22 UTC
Last update:
6 seconds ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2018 December 22nd, 13:00:35 UTCNlrtm
2018 December 2nd, 16:00:19 UTCFelixstowe
2018 September 12th, 01:00:55 UTCHamburg
2018 September 9th, 17:00:30 UTCGdynia
2018 September 9th, 07:00:52 UTCGdansk
2018 September 7th, 01:20:19 UTCSt.peterburg
2018 September 4th, 00:00:16 UTCSt.petersburg
2018 September 1st, 10:00:15 UTCPlgdn
2018 August 30th, 00:00:23 UTCRuled
2018 August 29th, 05:00:21 UTCFiktk
More Of This Ship
Gotland
© simonwp
Tina
© simonwp
TINA
© Pieter Inpyn
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 718 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2019 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!