ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

PIERRE DOUX - IMO 9063653

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Aleksi Lindström [View profile]Title:PIERRE DOUXAdded:Jul 17, 2008
Captured:IMO:9063653Hits:587
Location:Piraeus, Greece
Photo Category: Reefers built 1980 onwards
Description:
Leaving Piraeus bound for Gibraltar on June 3, 2008. IMO 9063653. Particulars CLICK.

*Renamed HAINAN BAOSHA 012 in November 2011 and MARBELLA CARRIER in March 2013

AJLSHIPS.TK
Vessel Identification
Name:Marbella Carrier
IMO:9063653
Flag:Panama
MMSI:352610000
Callsign:3FJE9
Former name(s):
- Hainan Baosha 012 (Until 2013 Mar)
- Pierre Doux (Until 2011 Nov)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Reefer
Gross tonnage:9,438 tons
Summer DWT:9,357 tons
Length:138 m
Beam:22 m
Draught:7.4 m

Additional Information
Class society:Bureau Veritas
Build year:1995
AIS Information
Last known position:
25°40’52.45” N, 79°24’17.39” W
Status:Underway
Speed, course (heading):
16.0kts, 183° (181°)
Destination:
Location:Gtstc
Arrival:22nd Oct 2018
12:00:28 UTC
Last update:
23 hours 35 minutes ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2018 August 27th, 18:00:11 UTCGt Stc
2018 August 20th, 18:00:00 UTCUs_glc
2018 July 30th, 06:00:47 UTCGt_stc
2018 July 22nd, 20:00:04 UTCUs_glc
2018 June 26th, 20:00:35 UTCCr_mob
2018 June 20th, 03:30:17 UTCUs_glc
2018 May 18th, 18:00:12 UTCGt_stc
2018 May 13th, 18:00:12 UTCUs_gls
2018 May 9th, 15:00:17 UTCCr_mob
2018 May 2nd, 06:00:25 UTCUs_glc
More Of This Ship
Marbella Carrier
© Maik R.
MARBELLA CARRIER
© ALEX MATEVKO
MARBELLA CARRIER
© B.Clark
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 587 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2018 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!