ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

CHRONIS - IMO 7911583

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Aleksi Lindström [View profile]Title:CHRONISAdded:Jul 04, 2008
Captured:IMO:7911583Hits:723
Location:Perama, Piraeus, Greece
Photo Category: General cargo ships built 1980-1989 (Under 3000gt)
Description:
In Perama shipyards, Piraeus on May 28, 2008. IMO 7911583. Ex-TRESMARES 1981, LADY JILL 1986, LADY LAURA 1995, BRUCE 1995-1999.

AJLSHIPS.TK
Vessel Identification
Name:Chronis
IMO:7911583
Former name(s):
- Bruce (Until 1999 Dec)
- Lady Laura (Until 1995 Nov)
- Lady Jill (Until 1995 Jun)
Technical Data
Vessel type:General Cargo
Gross tonnage:2,351 tons
Summer DWT:3,542 tons

Additional Information
Status:Dead
Build year:1981
AIS Information
AIS information: N/A
More Of This Ship
Chronis
© Dennis Mortimer
LADY JILL
© simonwp
CHRONIS
© Sasha
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 723 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2018 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!