ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

LIPA - IMO 7310997

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Marko Njegovan [View profile]Title:LIPAAdded:Jul 17, 2008
Captured:IMO:7310997Hits:669
Photo Category: RO/RO
Description:
28.6.2008. Rijeka,Croatia
LOA 137.50 m
LBP 126.50 m
Breadth 22.25 m
Deadweight 5 716 T
Draft on 'S' 6.60 m
TEUS 214
Vessel Identification
Name:Lipa
IMO:7310997
Former name(s):
- Baltic Enterprise (Until 1983)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Ro-ro Cargo
Gross tonnage:12,110 tons
Summer DWT:5,710 tons

Additional Information
Status:Dead
Build year:1973
AIS Information
AIS information: N/A
More Of This Ship
LIPA
© Mike Griffiths
LIPA
© Gerolf Drebes
LIPA
© Frits Olinga
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (2)

Comments sorting method :
Pekka Laakso on Jul 17, 2008 15:46 (9 years ago)
Also bad to hear that. She is a Finnish built one and already three of her sisters have been scrapped (if I remember correctly). After this LIPA, it means, only one will be trading (SEA CORONA).
Marko on Jul 17, 2008 15:22 (9 years ago)
sold for scrap to India :-(
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 669 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2018 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!