ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

Sriracha 6 - IMO 7353389

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Geir Vinnes [View profile]Title:Sriracha 6Added:Jul 17, 2008
Captured:IMO:7353389Hits:536
Photo Category: Tugs
Description:
Sriracha 6
Built 1973 Sanyo, Mukaishima.
Loa. 32.10 m. Br. 8.80 m.
2 x 1650 Bhp. Niigata. 11 Kn.
Flag: Thailand.
Ex. Kyokko Maru No. 5, Shonan Maru.
11/07-08 Ao Udom, Thailand.
Vessel Identification
Name:Sriracha 6
IMO:7353389
Callsign:HSB2376
Former name(s):
- Shonan Maru (Until 1995 Aug)
- Kyokko Maru No.5 (Until 1986 Jan)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Tug
Gross tonnage:227 tons
Summer DWT:71 tons

Additional Information
Build year:1973
AIS Information
AIS information: N/A
More Of This Ship
SRIRACHA 6
© Geir Vinnes
Sriracha 6
© Geir Vinnes
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 536 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2018 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!