ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

NEW BLESSING - IMO 9316921

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:billy_s [View profile]Title:NEW BLESSINGAdded:Jul 17, 2008
Captured:IMO:9316921Hits:744
Photo Category: Bulkers built 2001-2010
Description:
Entering Leith on 17/7/08.
Vessel Identification
Name:Eco Destiny
IMO:9316921
Flag:Malaysia
MMSI:533180014
Callsign:9MQM7
Former name(s):
- New Blessing (Until 2013 Sep)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Bulk Carrier
Gross tonnage:21,059 tons
Summer DWT:35,287 tons
Length:176 m
Beam:28 m
Draught:9.4 m

Additional Information
Class society:Nippon Kaiji Kyokai
Build year:2005
AIS Information
Last known position:
6°49’38.75” S, 112°44’43.09” E
Status:Underway
Speed, course (heading):
11.8kts, 1° (0°)
Destination:
Location:Gresik Pbg
Arrival:7th Oct 2018
12:00:02 UTC
Last update:
3 days 5 hours ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2018 June 6th, 15:00:39 UTCAu Geelong
2018 May 19th, 04:00:49 UTCAu Adelaide
2018 May 5th, 08:00:30 UTCSg Pebg A
2018 April 3rd, 08:00:15 UTCYantai
2018 March 10th, 04:00:49 UTCTownsville
2018 March 3rd, 22:00:04 UTCNewcastle
2018 February 16th, 07:00:39 UTCGladstone
2018 February 9th, 22:30:02 UTCSydney
2018 January 24th, 06:00:01 UTCAdelaide
2018 January 5th, 01:00:51 UTCBrisbane
More Of This Ship
ECO DESTINY
© tropic maritime images
ECO DESTINY
© John Wilson
ECO DESTINY
© tropic maritime images
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 744 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2018 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!