ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

CRISTAL - IMO 7827213

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Aleksi Lindström [View profile]Title:CRISTALAdded:Sep 22, 2008
Captured:IMO:7827213Hits:488
Location:Piraeus, Greece
Photo Category: Cruise Ships built 1971-1980
Description:
Piraeus on May 30, 2008. IMO 7827213. Ex-SALLY ALBATROSS 1992, LEEWARD 1995, SUPERSTAR TAURUS 2000, SILJA OPERA 2002, OPERA 2006-2007. Details CLICK.

*Renamed LOUIS CRISTAL in March 2011.

AJLSHIPS.TK
Vessel Identification
Name:Louis Cristal
IMO:7827213
Flag:Malta
MMSI:229001000
Callsign:9HA2978
Former name(s):
- Celestyal Crystal (Until 2015 Apr)
- Cristal (Until 2011 Mar 17)
- Opera (Until 2007 Jan)
- Silja Opera (Until 2006 Aug 16)
- Superstar Taurus (Until 2002 May)
- Leeward (Until 2000 Feb 23)
- Sally Albatross (Until 1995 Jul)
- Viking Saga (Until 1986 Jan)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Passengers Ship
Gross tonnage:25,611 tons
Summer DWT:1,703 tons
Length:162 m
Beam:24 m
Draught:6.1 m

Additional Information
Home port:Valletta
Class society:Det Norske Veritas
Build year:1980
AIS Information
Last known position:
37°11’48.73” N, 24°50’0.5” E
Status:NA
Speed, course (heading):
14.0kts, 235° (239°)
Destination:
Location:Milos
Arrival:18th Jul 2018
09:30:00 UTC
Last update:
1 day 15 hours ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2018 July 18th, 09:30:00 UTCMilos
2018 July 17th, 04:30:02 UTCMykonos
2018 July 16th, 05:00:23 UTCPiraeus
2018 July 10th, 05:00:58 UTCMykonos
2018 July 9th, 05:00:18 UTCPiraeus
2018 July 3rd, 04:35:31 UTCMykonos
2018 July 2nd, 05:00:24 UTCPiraeus
2018 June 29th, 04:00:11 UTCThira
2018 June 27th, 16:30:19 UTCSyros
2018 June 27th, 10:00:14 UTCMilos
More Of This Ship
CELESTYAL CRYSTAL
© Giwrgos Mertis
CELESTYAL CRYSTAL
© Nektarios Papadakis
CELESTYAL CRYSTAL
© STRIKE7
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 488 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2018 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!