ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

Iran Sadr - IMO 8320121

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Gerolf Drebes [View profile]Title:Iran SadrAdded:Jul 17, 2008
Captured:IMO:8320121Hits:1,182
Photo Category: Bulkers built 1981-1990
Description:
Iranian flag bulk carrier Iran Sadr, bt. 1986, gt. 25768, in the New Waterway on 20.4.2008.
meanwhile renamed Delegate, Hongkong flag, 2008
Vessel Identification
Name:Sam
IMO:8320121
Flag:Comoros
MMSI:616999390
Callsign:D6HY2
Former name(s):
- Shadrokh (Until 2014 Aug)
- Aerolite (Until 2013 Jun)
- Delegate (Until 2009 Mar)
- Iran Sadr (Until 2008 May)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Bulk Carrier
Gross tonnage:25,768 tons
Summer DWT:43,265 tons

Additional Information
Build year:1985
AIS Information
AIS information: N/A
More Of This Ship
IRAN SADR
© Marius Esman
IRAN SADR
© Marius Esman
Aerolite
© Sven
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (2)

Comments sorting method :
Gerolf Drebes on Jul 23, 2008 20:23 (10 years ago)
Hi Stan,
well informed !!
At Istanbul I saw 5-10 ships of this category a day and even better ones.
Regards from Bavaria
Gerolf
Stan Muller on Jul 22, 2008 17:52 (10 years ago)
Your favorite ship that weekend Gerolf!
Gr8 shot.

rgds Stan
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 1,182 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2018 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!