ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

SEBAS - IMO 9355458

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Gerolf Drebes [View profile]Title:SEBASAdded:Jul 17, 2008
Captured:IMO:9355458Hits:635
Photo Category: Containerships built 2001-2010
Description:
Antigua flag container vessel Sebas, bt. 2007, gt. 8246, in the New Waterway on 20.4.2008.
renamed GRACECHURCH HARP, 2008
ex Pavo J, 2007
Vessel Identification
Name:Pavo J
IMO:9355458
Flag:Antigua & Barbuda
MMSI:305055000
Callsign:V2CN7
Former name(s):
- Gracechurch Harp (Until 2009 Oct 27)
- Sebas (Until 2008 Apr 28)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Container Ship
Gross tonnage:8,246 tons
Summer DWT:11,180 tons
Length:139 m
Beam:22 m
Draught:6.8 m

Additional Information
Home port:Saint John's
Class society:Germanischer Lloyd
Build year:2007
AIS Information
Last known position:
25°35’12.7” N, 79°28’24.34” W
Status:Underway
Speed, course (heading):
13.5kts, 168° (169°)
Destination:
Location:Do Hai
Arrival:12th Jul 2018
16:00:31 UTC
Last update:
6 days 18 hours ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2018 July 12th, 16:00:31 UTCDo Hai
2018 July 9th, 10:00:15 UTCUs Pev
2018 June 28th, 14:00:57 UTCDo Hai
2018 June 17th, 21:00:17 UTCUs Pev
2018 June 13th, 23:00:29 UTCDo Hai
2018 June 10th, 21:30:48 UTCUs Pev
2018 May 29th, 14:00:12 UTCGt Stc
2018 April 25th, 23:59:49 UTCUs Pef
2018 April 21st, 16:00:35 UTCPuerto Cortes
2018 April 18th, 06:00:28 UTCPort Everglades
More Of This Ship
PAVO J
© Evgeniy .
PAVO J
© Evgeniy .
PAVO J
© Captain Ted
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 635 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2018 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!