ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

Ocean Majesty - IMO 6602898

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Hans Deijs [View profile]Title:Ocean MajestyAdded:Sep 23, 2005
Captured:IMO:6602898Hits:862
Photo Category: Cruise Ships built 1961-1970
Description:
IMO 6602898
Built by Union Naval de Levante, Valencia, Spain.
JUAN MARCH - Compania Trasmediterranea (1966-1985)
SOL CHRISTINA - Sol Mediterranean Lines (1985-1986)
KYPROS STAR - Health Shipping (1986-1989)
OCEAN MAJESTY - Chios Bridge Shipping (1989-1994)
OLYMPIC - Epirotiki (1994-1994)
HOMERIC - Epirotiki (1994-1995)
OCEAN MAJESTY (1995- )

Near Amsterdam (Netherlands), 2005
Vessel Identification
Name:Ocean Majesty
IMO:6602898
Flag:Madeira
MMSI:255717000
Callsign:CQSC
Former name(s):
- Homeric (Until 1995 Nov)
- Ocean Majesty (Until 1995 May)
- Olympic (Until 1995)
- Ocean Majesty (Until 1994 Mar)
- Kypros Star (Until 1989 Apr)
- Sol Christiana (Until 1986)
- Juan March (Until 1985)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Passengers Ship
Gross tonnage:10,417 tons
Summer DWT:1,031 tons
Length:136 m
Beam:23 m
Draught:6.4 m

Additional Information
Class society:Bureau Veritas
Build year:1966
AIS Information
Last known position:
28°28’12.48” N, 16°14’33.42” W
Status:Moored
Speed, course (heading):
0kts, 179° (206°)
Destination:
Location:Tenerife
Arrival:22nd Feb 2018
04:30:41 UTC
Last update:
10 seconds ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2018 February 14th, 07:00:22 UTCSan Sebastian
2018 February 12th, 16:00:19 UTCLas Palmas G.canaria
2018 February 11th, 06:30:18 UTCP Rosaric
2018 February 8th, 03:00:45 UTCTenerife
2018 February 7th, 07:00:25 UTCSan Sebastian
2018 February 1st, 07:00:34 UTCTenerife
2018 January 24th, 07:00:30 UTCSan Sebastian
2018 January 20th, 07:00:23 UTCArrecife
2018 January 18th, 07:00:03 UTCTenerife
2018 January 15th, 15:00:18 UTCLas Palmas G.canaria
More Of This Ship
Ocean Majesty
© Dennis Mortimer
Ocean Majesty
© Dennis Mortimer
Ocean Majesty
© Alex Marrero
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (1)

Comments sorting method :
Stan Muller on May 31, 2005 18:34 (12 years ago)
da's een mooi plaatje, als geheel, en een mooi schip in het bijzonder
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 862 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2018 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!