ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

PENELOPE K - IMO 5005469

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Aleksi Lindström [View profile]Title:PENELOPE KAdded:May 01, 2007
Captured:IMO:5005469Hits:951
Location:Piraeus, Greece
Photo Category: Tankers built before 1970
Description:
Piraeus on April 16, 2004. IMO 5005469. Ex-AGIRA 1960, COSTA M 1977-1985.

*Arrived for demolition in Aliaga, Turkey on February 10, 2011 where scrapped by Izmir Geri Donusum.

AJLSHIPS.TK
Vessel Identification
Name:Pinelopi K.
IMO:5005469
Former name(s):
- Costa M (Until 1985)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Tanker
Gross tonnage:746 tons
Summer DWT:1,185 tons

Additional Information
Status:Dead
Build year:1960
AIS Information
AIS information: N/A
More Of This Ship
Got photos of this ship? Register and Upload them now!
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 951 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2016 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!