ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

IMEL ABDENA - IMO 9375836

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Jochen Wegener [View profile]Title:IMEL ABDENAAdded:Jul 04, 2008
Captured:IMO:9375836Hits:715
Photo Category: General cargo ships built 2000-2010 (Under 3000gt)
Description:
30.06.08 Kiel Canal, westbound. Flag A+B/ St. John's. Built 2008/ Slovenske Lodenice, Komarno. Typ Jümme. GT 2451 tdw 3627 TEU 108 L 88,63 B 12,4 D 5,12 ME Wärtsilä
6 L 20 1125kw/ 1000rpm solid propeller/ 256rpm 10,5 ktn.

The name Imel Abdena looks a little bit strange for a german based ship, but it's the name of a big frisian boss living in 15. century in Emden.
Vessel Identification
Name:Lady Mary
IMO:9375836
Flag:Antigua & Barbuda
MMSI:305229000
Callsign:V2DI8
Former name(s):
- Imel Abdena (Until 2011 Mar 02)
Technical Data
Vessel type:General Cargo
Gross tonnage:2,451 tons
Summer DWT:3,612 tons
Length:90 m
Beam:13 m
Draught:5.2 m

Additional Information
Home port:Saint John's
Class society:Germanischer Lloyd
Build year:2008
AIS Information
Last known position:
37°45’6.53” N, 0°20’48.35” E
Status:Underway
Speed, course (heading):
9.1kts, 36° (34°)
Destination:
Location:Castellon
Arrival:20th Sep 2018
05:00:40 UTC
Last update:
2 days 23 hours ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2018 December 30th, 00:00:20 UTC5300
2018 September 9th, 13:00:02 UTCPlymouth
2018 September 4th, 12:00:58 UTCSilloth
2018 August 5th, 10:00:49 UTCGibraltar
2018 July 28th, 14:00:07 UTCFowey
2018 July 25th, 15:00:01 UTCNewport
2018 July 8th, 13:00:57 UTCItnap
2018 July 4th, 08:00:28 UTCGibraltar
2018 June 27th, 16:00:01 UTCBirdport
2018 June 24th, 02:00:30 UTCRoscoff
More Of This Ship
LADY MARY
© erwin willemse
LADY MARY
© erwin willemse
Lady Mary
© Marcel & Ruud Coster
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 715 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2018 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!