ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

Ocean Majesty - IMO 6602898

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Hans Deijs [View profile]Title:Ocean MajestyAdded:Sep 23, 2005
Captured:IMO:6602898Hits:854
Photo Category: Cruise Ships built 1961-1970
Description:
IMO 6602898
Built by Union Naval de Levante, Valencia, Spain.
JUAN MARCH - Compania Trasmediterranea (1966-1985)
SOL CHRISTINA - Sol Mediterranean Lines (1985-1986)
KYPROS STAR - Health Shipping (1986-1989)
OCEAN MAJESTY - Chios Bridge Shipping (1989-1994)
OLYMPIC - Epirotiki (1994-1994)
HOMERIC - Epirotiki (1994-1995)
OCEAN MAJESTY (1995- )

IJmuiden (Netherlands), 2005
Vessel Identification
Name:Ocean Majesty
IMO:6602898
Flag:Madeira
MMSI:255717000
Callsign:CQSC
Former name(s):
- Homeric (Until 1995 Nov)
- Ocean Majesty (Until 1995 May)
- Olympic (Until 1995)
- Ocean Majesty (Until 1994 Mar)
- Kypros Star (Until 1989 Apr)
- Sol Christiana (Until 1986)
- Juan March (Until 1985)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Passengers Ship
Gross tonnage:10,417 tons
Summer DWT:1,031 tons
Length:136 m
Beam:23 m
Draught:6.3 m

Additional Information
Class society:Bureau Veritas
Build year:1966
AIS Information
Last known position:
59°53’48.36” N, 5°31’30.42” E
Status:Underway
Speed, course (heading):
14.6kts, 336° (337°)
Destination:
Location:Vik
Arrival:23rd Jun 2017
09:00:39 UTC
Last update:
1 day 1 hour ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2017 June 23rd, 09:00:39 UTCVik
2017 June 21st, 04:30:05 UTCKiel
2017 June 18th, 23:00:28 UTCTurku
2017 June 18th, 03:30:05 UTCHelsinki
2017 June 16th, 03:00:15 UTCSt Petersburg
2017 June 15th, 07:30:09 UTCTallin
2017 June 14th, 02:15:36 UTCStockholm
2017 June 12th, 02:00:28 UTCBaltysk
2017 June 12th, 02:00:27 UTCKalinigrad
2017 June 11th, 12:30:35 UTCGdansk
More Of This Ship
OCEAN MAJESTY
© Cedric Hacke
OCEAN MAJESTY
© Folke Österman
OCEAN MAJESTY
© Robbie Cox
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 854 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2017 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!