ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

ADLER X - IMO 7636951

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Allan RO [View profile]Title:ADLER XAdded:Jul 17, 2008
Captured:July 20, 2001IMO:7636951Hits:975
Location:Swinoujscie, Poland
Photo Category: Harbour & tour boats / restaurant vessels
Description:
77 / 214gt (DEU) [mpr]

owner : Sven Paulsen
manager : Adler-Schiffahrts.

built : Hüsumer Schiffswerft, Hüsum, DEU
yd # : 1420
L - 01:04:1977

ex - Poseidon - 92, Palucca - 88

photo : Świnoujście, 20:07:2001
photo : © Dr. Allan Ryszka-Onions 2001/2008
Vessel Identification
Name:Stoertebeker
IMO:7636951
MMSI:211188220
Callsign:DQHO
Former name(s):
- Adler X (Until 2011 Feb)
- Stella Polaris (Until 1993 May)
- Poseidon (Until 1989)
- Palucca (Until 1988)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Passengers Ship
Gross tonnage:214 tons
Summer DWT:40 tons

Additional Information
Build year:1977
AIS Information
AIS information: N/A
More Of This Ship
STORTEBEKER
© Frank Behrends
STORTEBEKER
© Frank Behrends
STORTEBEKER
© Max Buhl
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 975 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2018 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!