ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

ATENA - IMO 8034215

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Allan RO [View profile]Title:ATENAAdded:Jul 17, 2008
Captured:July 30, 2001IMO:8034215Hits:899
Location:Swinoujscie, Poland
Photo Category: Harbour & tour boats / restaurant vessels
Description:
68 / 151gt (PAN) [mpr] [c/s : HO2682]

owner : Insel- und Halligreederei Sven Paulsen
mgr : Port-Hol Sp.z.o.o.

built : Krögerwerft GmbH, Rendsburg, DEU
yd # : 1363
KL - 26:02:1968, L - 01:05:1968, D - 06:1968

ex -
Adler VIII - 02 (DEU) - Insel und Hallig Reederei
Mönkeberg - 90 (DEU) - Kieler Verkehrs A.G. (KVAG)

04 > Adler VIII (DEU) - Insel- und Halligreederei Sven Paulsen [c/s : DJNT]
05 > Fembria (DEU) - Fembria-Alexander Klein
05 > Feodora (DEU) - Fembria-Alexander Klein (Nordische Ausflugschiffahrts)

photo : Świnoujście, 30:07:2001
photo : © Dr. Allan Ryszka-Onions 2001/2008
Vessel Identification
Name:Flinthorn
IMO:8034215
MMSI:211221870
Callsign:DJNT
Former name(s):
- Feodora (Until 2012 Mar)
- Fembria (Until 2005 Aug)
- Adler Viii (Until 2005 Jan)
- Atena (Until 2004 Nov)
- Adler Viii (Until 2001 Nov)
- Monkeberg (Until 1990 Jul)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Passengers Ship
Gross tonnage:152 tons
Length:31 m
Beam:6 m
Draught:0 m

Additional Information
Build year:1968
AIS Information
Last known position:
53°43’33.42” N, 7°29’43.56” E
Status:Underway
Speed, course (heading):
0kts, 0° (119°)
Destination:
Location:
Arrival:30th Nov -0001
00:00:00 UTC
Last update:
2 days 3 hours ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2013 March 22nd, 16:00:37 UTCSee
More Of This Ship
FLINTHORN
© jens smit
FLINTHORN
© jens smit
FLINTHORN
© Anja Hillebrands
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 899 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2018 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!