ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

KATHARINA - IMO 9355812

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Jukka Koskimies [View profile]Title:KATHARINAAdded:Jul 17, 2008
Captured:IMO:9355812Hits:465
Photo Category: Containerships built 2001-2010
Description:
Departing Helsinki West Harbour for Kotka, Finland on 7.7.2008.

IMO: 9355812. Call Sign: PHFZ. Gross tonnage: 16523. Year of build: 2007. Flag: Netherlands. Ex-RIJNBORG 2005-07.
Vessel Identification
Name:Rijnborg
IMO:9355812
Flag:Netherlands
MMSI:246530000
Callsign:PHFZ
Former name(s):
- Katharina (Until 2009 Feb)
- Rijnborg (Until 2007 Jan)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Container Ship
Gross tonnage:16,506 tons
Summer DWT:16,450 tons
Length:176 m
Beam:24 m
Draught:6.8 m

Additional Information
Home port:Delfzijl
Class society:Bureau Veritas
Build year:2007
AIS Information
Last known position:
59°56’14.28” N, 29°41’35.82” E
Status:Moored
Speed, course (heading):
0kts, 179° (89°)
Destination:
Location:St Petersburg
Arrival:16th Aug 2018
22:00:25 UTC
Last update:
26 seconds ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2018 August 16th, 22:00:25 UTCSt Petersburg
2018 August 16th, 09:00:17 UTCUst Luga
2018 August 13th, 09:00:08 UTCHamburg
2018 August 10th, 08:30:45 UTCRotterdam Via Nok
2018 August 2nd, 12:00:39 UTCSt Petersburg
2018 July 27th, 05:00:22 UTCRotterdam
2018 July 27th, 05:00:05 UTCRotterdam Via Nok
2018 July 19th, 12:05:58 UTCSaint Petersburg Plt
2018 July 15th, 10:00:50 UTCElbe Pilot
2018 July 12th, 06:00:25 UTCRotterdam
More Of This Ship
RIJNBORG
© Henk Jungerius
RIJNBORG
© Paul Gowen
RIJNBORG
© Krijn Hamelink
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 465 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2018 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!