ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

JULIA - IMO 8020642

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Jukka Koskimies [View profile]Title:JULIAAdded:Jul 17, 2008
Captured:July 07, 2008IMO:8020642Hits:651
Location:Kotka, Finland
Photo Category: Ferries
Description:
Leaving Helsinki for Kotka, Finland on 7.7.2008. Will start traffic between Helsinki and St. Petersburg from August 2008.

IMO: 8020642. Call sign: OJNQ. Built: 1982 AG Weser Seebeckswerft, Bremerhaven, Germany. 153,40 m x 24,24 m x 5,80 m. Gross tonnage: 21699. Ex-CHRISTIAN IV. Operator Stella Lines.
Vessel Identification
Name:Wind Perfection
IMO:8020642
Flag:U.k.
MMSI:235095204
Callsign:2FYA5
Former name(s):
- Julia (Until 2012 Apr)
- Christian Iv (Until 2008 Jul)
- Bayard (Until 1990 Dec)
- Olau Britannia (Until 1990 Jun)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Accommodation Ship
Gross tonnage:22,161 tons
Summer DWT:2,880 tons

Additional Information
Home port:London
Class society:Registro Italiano Navale
Build year:1982
AIS Information
Last known position:
43°41’37.8” N, 7°17’2.7” E
Status:Moored
Speed, course (heading):
0kts, 82° (323°)
Destination:
Location:Frnce
Arrival:19th Nov 2018
06:45:32 UTC
Last update:
38 seconds ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2018 November 4th, 05:00:10 UTCFrbia
2018 September 11th, 12:45:13 UTCFrbia
2018 September 11th, 04:10:01 UTCItgoa
2018 September 9th, 12:45:37 UTCFrbia
2018 September 9th, 04:20:19 UTCItgoa
2018 September 5th, 05:10:33 UTCFrbia
2018 September 4th, 05:00:56 UTCItgoa
2018 August 30th, 06:25:12 UTCFrbia
2018 August 29th, 04:10:38 UTCItgoa
2018 August 25th, 06:20:06 UTCItgoa
More Of This Ship
Christian IV
© simonwp
MOBY ZAZA
© Vladimir Knyaz
MOBY ZAZA
© Vladimir Knyaz
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 651 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2018 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!