ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

BUXTEHUDE - IMO 9354399

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Tadeusz Jedryczak [View profile]Title:BUXTEHUDEAdded:Jul 17, 2008
Captured:IMO:9354399Hits:453
Photo Category: Containerships built 2001-2010
Description:
'BUXTEHUDE' in Gdynia 2008-07-17
Vessel Identification
Name:Sara Borchard
IMO:9354399
Flag:Antigua & Barbuda
MMSI:304962000
Callsign:V2BY8
Former name(s):
- Sara Borchad (Until 2009 Oct 22)
- Buxtehude (Until 2009 Oct 21)
- Rita (Until 2007 Nov)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Container Ship
Gross tonnage:9,962 tons
Summer DWT:11,431 tons
Length:134 m
Beam:22 m
Draught:7.7 m

Additional Information
Home port:Saint John's
Class society:Germanischer Lloyd
Build year:2006
AIS Information
Last known position:
44°31’50.48” N, 13°6’34.55” E
Status:Underway
Speed, course (heading):
15.1kts, 341° (343°)
Destination:
Location:Marsaxlokk
Arrival:11th Jul 2018
08:30:39 UTC
Last update:
16 seconds ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2018 July 11th, 08:30:39 UTCMarsaxlokk
2018 July 4th, 18:00:06 UTCDurres
2018 June 29th, 05:00:50 UTCMarsaxlokk
2018 June 25th, 16:15:42 UTCKoper
2018 June 24th, 08:05:26 UTCVenice
2018 June 10th, 10:00:28 UTCMarsaxlokk
2018 June 7th, 16:25:40 UTCKoper
2018 June 5th, 23:00:24 UTCVenice
2018 June 5th, 04:00:23 UTCRijeka
2018 May 14th, 11:00:19 UTCVenice
More Of This Ship
BUXTEHUDE
© Christian
Buxtehude
© Dragec
Sara Borchard
© Robbie Cox
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 453 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2018 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!