ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

CAP AGULHAS - IMO 9338967

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Jens Boldt [View profile]Title:CAP AGULHASAdded:Jul 17, 2008
Captured:July 17, 2008IMO:9338967Hits:601
Location:Hamburg, Germany
Photo Category: Containerships built 2001-2010
Description:
Cap Agulhas berthed at Burchardkai Terminal, Hamburg, 17.07.2008

Built at Guangzhou Wenchong Shipyard, Guangzhou, China
Yard No.: 315
Completed: 27.06.2005
First name: Lambert Schulte (06.2005)
Subsequent names:
- 07.2005 - Cap Agulhas
- 07.2008 - Lambert Schulte
Port of registry: Singapore
Call sign: 9VHP4

Gt/Nt/Dwt: 18.334 / 10.714 / 23.679
L/B/D (m): 175,50 / 27,40 / 10,90
Speed: 20,50 knots
Number of 20 ft. containers: 1.740

Owner: The Schulte Group, Hamburg, Germany
Registered owner: Stagmont Park Shipping, Singapore
Manager: Bernhard Schulte Shipmanagement Singapore Pte Ltd., Singapore
Operator: Delmas. Le Havre, France
Vessel Identification
Name:Em Hydra
IMO:9338967
Flag:Liberia
MMSI:636014956
Callsign:A8XP7
Former name(s):
- Lambert Schulte (Until 2010 Nov 19)
- Cap Agulhas (Until 2008 Jul 24)
- Lambert Schulte (Until 2005 Jul)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Container Ship
Gross tonnage:18,334 tons
Summer DWT:23,282 tons
Length:175 m
Beam:28 m
Draught:9.8 m

Additional Information
Home port:Monrovia
Class society:Det Norske Veritas
Build year:2005
AIS Information
Last known position:
36°0’44.38” N, 120°22’10.39” E
Status:Underway
Speed, course (heading):
15.4kts, 104° (103°)
Destination:
Location:Phmnl
Arrival:18th Apr 2018
07:00:31 UTC
Last update:
2 days 16 hours ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2018 April 18th, 07:00:31 UTCPhmnl
2018 April 16th, 15:00:53 UTCKaohsiung
2018 March 4th, 19:00:06 UTCCnsgh
2018 February 5th, 16:00:19 UTCPhmns
2018 February 4th, 00:01:27 UTCTwkao
2017 November 18th, 08:00:30 UTCCn Sha
2017 November 13th, 21:00:39 UTCHkg Opl
2017 October 27th, 23:59:47 UTCCnxsa
2017 April 23rd, 08:00:13 UTCMy Pkg
2017 March 16th, 07:30:57 UTCCn Ngb
More Of This Ship
EM HYDRA
© Gerolf Drebes
EM HYDRA
© lappino
EM HYDRA
© Bengt-Rune Inberg
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (2)

Comments sorting method :
Jens Boldt on Jul 23, 2008 21:58 (9 years ago)
Hm... also die vom Typ Agulhas sind recht gefällig, finde ich.
Die herkömmlichen Feeder chinesischer Bauart finde ich dagegen, sagen wir... gewöhnungsbedürftig! :-D
Cornelia Klier on Jul 23, 2008 20:34 (9 years ago)
Diese chinesischen Reisschüsseln gefallen mir einfach nicht so gut wie die Sietas-Schiffe, sehen irgendwie so aus wie wenn da was fehlt. Billig.. ob's nun stimmt, oder ein blödes Vorurteil ist, wer weiss.. :-D
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 601 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2018 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!