ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

AMERICAN CENTURY - IMO 7923196

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Lorraine Morrill [View profile]Title:AMERICAN CENTURYAdded:Jul 17, 2008
Captured:IMO:7923196Hits:707
Photo Category: Great Lakes Bulkers
Description:
Sarnia, Ontario ( Canada) on 5/18/08.

GT: 35923
Flag: USA
Built: 1981
Vessel Identification
Name:American Century
IMO:7923196
Flag:U.s.a.
MMSI:367121010
Callsign:WDD2876
Former name(s):
- Columbia Star (Until 2006 Jan)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Bulk Carrier
Gross tonnage:35,923 tons
Summer DWT:91,901 tons

Additional Information
Home port:Wilmington De
Class society:American Bureau Of Shipping
Build year:1981
AIS Information
Last known position:
45°39’19.97” N, 83°37’25.76” W
Status:Unknown
Speed, course (heading):
13.3kts, 326° (328°)
Destination:
Location:St. Clair
Arrival:18th Nov 2018
01:30:02 UTC
Last update:
9 hours 38 minutes ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2018 September 9th, 13:00:11 UTCSuperior Wi
2018 August 25th, 16:00:19 UTCSt Clair
2018 August 22nd, 22:30:09 UTCSmet
2018 August 12th, 01:30:07 UTCSuperior Wi
2018 July 30th, 17:00:06 UTCZug Is. Mi
2018 July 27th, 22:45:01 UTCTwo Hbr. Mn
2018 July 14th, 17:45:15 UTCSilver Bay Mn
2018 July 8th, 23:30:20 UTCSuperior
2018 July 8th, 19:00:22 UTCSilver Bay Mn
2018 July 5th, 13:15:26 UTCSt.clair
More Of This Ship
AMERICAN CENTURY
© rburdick27
AMERICAN CENTURY
© Sam Draye
AMERICAN CENTURY
© Sam Draye
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 707 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2018 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!