ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

IMPERIUS - IMO 9159062

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Captain Peter [View profile]Title:IMPERIUSAdded:Jul 18, 2008
Captured:IMO:9159062Hits:968
Location:New Orleans, United States
Photo Category: Bulkers built 1991-2000
Description:
passing Gretna downbound

New Orleans LA

17 jul 2008

Call Sign : P3KU9
Gross tonnage : 15934
Type of ship : Bulk Carrier
Year of build : 1997
Flag : Cyprus
Vessel Identification
Name:Great Arsenal
IMO:9159062
Flag:Saint Vincent & Grenadines
MMSI:376261000
Callsign:J8B5048
Former name(s):
- Forest Island (Until 2002 Dec)
- Imperius (period Unknown)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Bulk Carrier
Gross tonnage:15,934 tons
Summer DWT:26,566 tons
Length:169 m
Beam:25 m
Draught:9.9 m

Additional Information
Class society:Nippon Kaiji Kyokai
Build year:1997
AIS Information
Last known position:
33°53’30.6” N, 34°38’25.8” E
Status:Underway
Speed, course (heading):
13.0kts, 52° (51°)
Destination:
Location:Umm Qasr
Arrival:1st Jun 2018
08:00:18 UTC
Last update:
5 days 1 hour ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2018 June 1st, 08:00:18 UTCUmm Qasr
2018 April 29th, 12:00:18 UTCMykolaiv
2018 April 28th, 12:00:49 UTCConstanta
2017 November 23rd, 18:00:32 UTCAntwerpen
2017 November 6th, 12:00:44 UTCTarragona
2017 September 13th, 12:00:50 UTCRed Sea
2017 August 11th, 08:00:34 UTCTripoli
2017 July 18th, 18:00:38 UTCMykolaiv
2017 July 10th, 08:00:32 UTCOrder
2017 June 28th, 18:00:23 UTCBeirut
More Of This Ship
IMPERIUS
© Darren Round
IMPERIUS
© Nissos Chios
IMPERIUS
© Sushkov Oleg
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (1)

Comments sorting method :
Knut Helge Schistad on Oct 01, 2008 06:54 (9 years ago)
What a great shot you got here
Thanks for sharing.
Have a nice day.
Kind regards.
Knut Helge.
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 968 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2018 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!